INCI Название: LAURYL LACTATE
Химическое Название: Dodecyl lactate
CAS Number: 6283-92-7
Молекулярная формула: C15H30O3
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow liquid
Description: It is an emollient ester of natural origin with excellent ester-rich action without stickiness and greasiness. It gives the skin a silky feel; it leaves the skin soft and moisturized.
It is of natural origin and is non-irritating to skin and eyes.
It has no effect on the foam when used in detergent products, has excellent synergistic thickening effect and does not affect the transparency of the system. It can be used in transparent products.
It has excellent affinity for hair and can be used in shampoos to It can significantly improve the softness, smoothness and wet and dry combing performance of hair. It can be used in transparent products.
It can replenish the oil of hair strands and achieve the remarkable effect of long-lasting moisturising.